Abercrombie & Fitch

15 fragrances

Abercrombie & Fitch Fierce Review: The Iconic Fresh Scent
vivir.com/article/abercrombie-fitch-fierce-or-its-many-inspirations

Abercrombie & Fitch Fierce Review: The Iconic Fresh Scent

Abercrombie & Fitch Fierce is a legendary aromatic woody fragrance that defined a generation. With top notes of fir, lemon, and sea notes, it opens with a crisp, invigorating burst. Its moderate performance and affordable price make it a go-to for casual and daytime wear.

Fierce (or its many inspirations)
Abercrombie & Fitch Fierce Review: The Scent That Defined a Generation
vivir.com/article/abercrombie-fitch-fierce-2

Abercrombie & Fitch Fierce Review: The Scent That Defined a Generation

Abercrombie & Fitch Fierce is more than a fragrance — it's a cultural icon. With its bright citrus opening, herbal heart, and woody-musk base, it remains a go-to for men seeking a fresh, confident scent. Read our full review to see if it still holds up.

Fierce
Abercrombie & Fitch Fierce: A Timeless Classic Review
vivir.com/article/abercrombie-fitch-perfume

Abercrombie & Fitch Fierce: A Timeless Classic Review

A comprehensive review of Abercrombie & Fitch Fierce, the iconic men's fragrance from 2002. We cover its notes, performance, value, and how it compares to modern classics.

Perfume
A Scholarly Review of Abercrombie & Fitch First Instinct Blue
vivir.com/article/abercrombie-fitch-first-instinct-blue-edp

A Scholarly Review of Abercrombie & Fitch First Instinct Blue

Vivir analyzes the aromatic architecture of Abercrombie & Fitch's First Instinct Blue, a scent that defines modern masculine versatility.

First Instinct Blue EDP
Abercrombie & Fitch Authentic Moment Man Review: Vivir.com
vivir.com/article/abercrombie-fitch-moment

Abercrombie & Fitch Authentic Moment Man Review: Vivir.com

Dive into the world of Abercrombie & Fitch Authentic Moment Man, a 2022 release by Yves Cassar. This woody, warm spicy fragrance, featuring apple, cinnamon, and vanilla, offers a captivating and versatile experience. Perfect for the modern man, it promises solid performance and an abundance of compliments.

Moment
Abercrombie & Fitch Authentic Night: Your Modern Evening Signature
vivir.com/article/abercrombie-fitch-authentic-night

Abercrombie & Fitch Authentic Night: Your Modern Evening Signature

Dive into Abercrombie & Fitch Authentic Night, a modern masculine fragrance weaving sweet vanilla, aromatic lavender, and smooth leather. Perfect for casual evenings and date nights, it offers a captivating scent at an unbeatable price, despite its modest longevity. Discover if this 2020 release is your next signature evening aroma.

Authentic Night
Abercrombie & Fitch Fierce: The Iconic Scent of an Era
vivir.com/article/abercrombie-fitch-fierce

Abercrombie & Fitch Fierce: The Iconic Scent of an Era

Revisiting the scent that defined a decade, we analyze why Abercrombie & Fitch Fierce remains a staple in the modern man's fragrance wardrobe. From its crisp citrus top to its magnetic, woody base, discover the enduring allure of this iconic aromatic masterpiece.

Fierce
Abercrombie & Fitch First Instinct EDT Review: A Fresh Rush
vivir.com/article/abercrombie-fitch-first-instinct-edt

Abercrombie & Fitch First Instinct EDT Review: A Fresh Rush

Abercrombie & Fitch First Instinct is a vibrant, aquatic-fruity fragrance that opens with a stunning gin and tonic accord. Perfect for spring and summer, it offers moderate performance and exceptional value, making it an ideal choice for casual, everyday wear.

First Instinct EDT
Abercrombie & Fitch First Instinct Review
vivir.com/article/abercrombie-fitch-first-instinct

Abercrombie & Fitch First Instinct Review

Abercrombie & Fitch First Instinct is a fresh, aquatic masculine fragrance launched in 2016. With notes of melon, gin, and tonic water, it offers a unique opening that transitions to a spicy heart and warm base. Affordable and versatile, it's a great choice for everyday wear.

First Instinct
Abercrombie & Fitch First Instinct Together Review
vivir.com/article/abercrombie-fitch-first-instinct-together-2

Abercrombie & Fitch First Instinct Together Review

Abercrombie & Fitch First Instinct Together offers a matched pair of fresh, affordable fragrances for him and her. With fruity-floral and aromatic profiles, they are perfect for casual spring and summer days, though longevity remains moderate.

First Instinct Together
Abercrombie & Fitch First Instinct Together Review: A Fruity Floral Symphony
vivir.com/article/abercrombie-fitch-first-instinct-together

Abercrombie & Fitch First Instinct Together Review: A Fruity Floral Symphony

A luminous, carefree scent that marries juicy pineapple and red currant with delicate lily-of-the-valley and peony, all resting on a warm, musky base. With impressive longevity and a moderate sillage, it’s an ideal everyday fragrance for spring and summer.

First Instinct Together
Abercrombie & Fitch 100% Passion EDT: A Modern Fresh Take
vivir.com/article/abercrombie-fitch-100-passion-edt

Abercrombie & Fitch 100% Passion EDT: A Modern Fresh Take

Abercrombie & Fitch 100% Passion is a crisp, citrus-forward fragrance designed for the modern daily rotation. It offers a fresh, approachable scent profile perfect for spring and summer days.

100% Passion EDT
Fierce by Abercrombie & Fitch: A Retrospective Review
vivir.com/article/abercrombie-fitch-abercrombie-fitch-perfume-v2shadow-snenws

Fierce by Abercrombie & Fitch: A Retrospective Review

Abercrombie & Fitch's Fierce, launched in 2002, quickly became more than just a fragrance; it was an olfactory signature for a generation.

men Abercrombie & Fitch Perfume
Abercrombie & Fitch First Instinct Blue EDT: A Crisp, Spicy Analysis
vivir.com/article/abercrombie-fitch-first-instinct-blue-edt

Abercrombie & Fitch First Instinct Blue EDT: A Crisp, Spicy Analysis

Abercrombie & Fitch First Instinct Blue EDT is a fresh-spicy composition by Yves Cassar that balances crisp apple and cardamom with aromatic lavender and a warm sandalwood base. Offering moderate performance and exceptional value, it is an ideal daily driver for spring and summer.

First Instinct Blue EDT
Abercrombie & Fitch Ladies Away Review: A Fresh Floral for Spring
vivir.com/article/abercrombie-fitch-ladies-away

Abercrombie & Fitch Ladies Away Review: A Fresh Floral for Spring

Abercrombie & Fitch Ladies Away (2021) is a fruity-floral EDT that blends pear, red currant, and white florals with a warm praline-amber base. Priced under $30, it offers moderate performance and a cheerful, casual vibe perfect for spring outings.

Ladies Away